Amargosa Nitrophila

Common Names:
Amargosa Nitrophila, Amargosa Niterwort
Scientific name:
Nitrophila mohavensis
Elevation range:
1,310 - 2,100 ft
Flowering Months:
May, June, July, August, September, October
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Notes:
Rare
State Occurrences:
U.S. Endangered Species Act:
Endangered
California Rare Plant Rank:
1B.1--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA & elsewhere
Nevada National Heritage Program:
Critically Endangered
Desert region: