Arizona Cymopterus

Common Names:
Purple Cymopterus, Arizona Cymopterus, Purplenerve Springparsley
Scientific name:
Cymopterus multinervatus
Elevation range:
2,000 - 4,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Notes:
Rare
California Rare Plant Rank:
2B.2--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA/common elsewhere
Desert region:
Mojave