Arizona Four Nerve Daisy

Common Names:
Arizona Four Nerve Daisy, Angelita Daisy
Scientific name:
Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonica
Elevation range:
4,000 - 6,600 ft.
Flowering Months:
April, May, June, July, August, September
Height | Length:
< 2 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Desert region:
Chihuahuan, Mojave