Bicolored Lupine

Common Names:
Bicolored Lupine, Miniature Lupine, Annual Lupine
Scientific name:
Lupinus bicolor
Elevation range:
0 - 7,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May, June
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial
Notes:
TOXIC
Desert region:
Mojave