Bush Loving Cryptantha

Common Names:
Bush Loving Cryptantha, Flexous Forget Me Not
Scientific name:
Cryptantha dumetorum
Elevation range:
750 - 4,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran