Carveseed

Common Names:
Carveseed, Keysia, Carved Seed
Scientific name:
Glyptopleura marginata
Subspecies | Variants:
Glyptopleura setulosa
Elevation range:
2,000-6,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
April, May, June, July
Height | Length:
1 - 4 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Desert region:
Great Basin, Mojave