Cedros Milkvetch

Common Names:
Cedros Milkvetch, Turkeypeas
Scientific name:
Astragalus nuttallianus var. cedrosensis
Elevation range:
< 4,200 ft.
Flowering Months:
January, February, March, April, December
Height | Length:
2 - 18 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Notes:
TOXIC
State Occurrences:
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran