Chick Lupine

Common Names:
Chick Lupine, Wide-Bannered Lupine
Scientific name:
Lupinus microcarpus
Flowering Months:
May, June
Height | Length:
10-31"
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Notes:
TOXIC
Desert region:
Mojave