Clokey's Cryptantha

Common Names:
Clokey's Cryptantha, Prickly Cryptantha
Scientific name:
Cryptantha clokeyi
Flowering Months:
April
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Notes:
Rare
California Rare Plant Rank:
1B.2--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA & elsewhere
Desert region:
Mojave