Cooper's Goldflower

Common Names:
Cooper's Goldflower, Cooper's Rubberweed
Scientific name:
Hymenoxys cooperi
Elevation range:
4,000 - 10,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
May, June, July, August, September
Height | Length:
2-3 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
State Occurrences:
Desert region:
Great Basin, Mojave, Sonoran