Desert Cymopterus

Common Names:
Desert Cymopterus, Desert Springparsley
Scientific name:
Cymopterus deserticola
Elevation range:
2100 to 2600 ft
Flowering Months:
March, April, May
Height | Length:
4 - 6 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Notes:
Rare
State Occurrences:
Endemic to:
Western Mojave desert California
California Rare Plant Rank:
1B.2--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA & elsewhere
Desert region:
Mojave