Emory's Rock Daisy

Common Names:
Desert Rock Daisy, Emory's Rockdaisy
Scientific name:
Perityle emoryi
Synonyms:
Perityle emoryi var. nuda, Perityle greenei
Elevation range:
-250 - 5,000 ft
Flowering Months:
January, February, March, April, May, June
Height | Length:
1-24 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Notes:
Pungent scent
State Occurrences:
Desert region:
Great Basin, Mojave, Sonoran