Desert Sand Verbena

Common Names:
Desert Sand Verbena, Yellow Hairy Sand Verbena
Scientific name:
Abronia villosa var. aurita
Synonyms:
Abronia pinetorum
Flowering Months:
January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Notes:
Rare
California Rare Plant Rank:
1B.1--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA & elsewhere
Desert region:
Sonoran