Douglas Dustymaiden

Common Names:
Douglas Dustymaiden, Hoary Chaenactis
Scientific name:
Chaenactis douglasii
Elevation range:
3,000 - 10,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
June, July
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial
Desert region:
Great Basin, Mojave