Gravel Cryptantha

Common Names:
Gravel Cryptantha, Gravelbar Cryptantha, Gravel Forget Me Not
Scientific name:
Cryptantha decipiens
Elevation range:
200 - 5,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran