Gravel Ghost

Common Names:
Gravel Ghost, Parachute Plant, Tobacco-Weed
Scientific name:
Atrichoseris platyphylla
Elevation range:
<4,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May
Height | Length:
1-5 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
State Occurrences:
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran