Hoffman's Cryptantha

Common Names:
Hoffman's Cryptantha, Hoffman's Virgin River Cryptantha
Scientific name:
Cryptantha hoffmannii
Elevation range:
3,500 - 9,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
June, July
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
State Occurrences:
Desert region:
Great Basin, Mojave