Leafy Stemmed Coreopsis

Common Names:
Leafy Stemmed Coreopsis, Mojave Coreopsis
Scientific name:
Leptosyne calliopsidea
Elevation range:
<4,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
February, March, April, May, June
Height | Length:
< 16 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Desert region:
Mojave