Longflower Rabbitbrush

Common Names:
Longflower Rabbitbrush, Long Flowered Rabbitbrush
Scientific name:
Chrysothamnus depressus
Elevation range:
4,000 - 7,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
August, September, October
Height | Length:
<20 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Shrub
Desert region:
Mojave