Mojave Groundsel

Common Names:
Mojave Butterweed, Mojave Groundsel, Mojave Ragwort
Scientific name:
Senecio mohavensis
Elevation range:
< 3,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May
Height | Length:
8 - 16 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran