Mountain Red Root Cryptantha

Common Names:
Mountain red-root cryptantha, Mountain red root cryptantha
Scientific name:
Cryptantha micrantha var. lepida
Synonyms:
Cryptantha micrantha ssp. lepida, Eremocarya micrantha var. lepida
Elevation range:
950 to 9285 ft
Flowering Months:
March, April, May, June, July, August
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Pollinator or food source for:
State Occurrences:
Desert region:
Mojave