Naked Stemmed Daisy

Common Names:
Naked Stemmed Daisy, Nakedstem Sunray
Scientific name:
Enceliopsis nudicaulis var. nudicaulis
Synonyms:
Encelia nudicaulis
Elevation range:
3,000 - 6,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
April, May
Height | Length:
4 - 16 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
California Rare Plant Rank:
4.3--Watch list
Desert region:
Mojave