Nakedstem Sunray

Common Names:
Nakedstem Sunray, Ash Meadows Daisy
Scientific name:
Enceliopsis nudicaulis var. corrugata
Elevation range:
3,000 - 6,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
May, June
Height | Length:
4 - 16 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial, Shrub
Notes:
Rare
State Occurrences:
U.S. Endangered Species Act:
Threatened
California Rare Plant Rank:
3.3--CA ESA eligible/review list
Nevada National Heritage Program:
Critically Endangered
Desert region:
Mojave