Narrow Leaved Bedstraw

Common Names:
Narrow Leaved Bedstraw, Slender bedstraw
Scientific name:
Galium angustifolium ssp. gracillimum
Elevation range:
1,000 - 7,250 ft.
Flowering Months:
April, May, June, July
Height | Length:
3 - 40 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Notes:
Rare, Dioecious
State Occurrences:
Endemic to:
California
California Rare Plant Rank:
4.2--Watch list
Desert region:
Mojave
Comments: 

Dioecious