Nevada Broomsage

Common Names:
Nevada Broomsage, Greenbroom
Scientific name:
Lepidospartum latisquamum
Flowering Months:
June, July, August, September, October
Height | Length:
3 - 6 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Shrub
Desert region:
Mojave