Nevada Onion

Common Names:
Nevada Onion, Single Leaved Onion
Scientific name:
Allium nevadense
Elevation range:
3,000 - 5,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
April, May
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Notes:
Rare
California Rare Plant Rank:
2B.3--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA/common elsewhere
Desert region:
Mojave