Parish's Fleabane

Common Names:
Parish's Fleabane, Parish's Daisy
Scientific name:
Erigeron parishii
Elevation range:
4,000 - 7,500 ft
Flowering Months:
May, June, July, August
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Pollinator or food source for:
Notes:
Rare
State Occurrences:
Endemic to:
San Bernardino Mountains region, California
U.S. Endangered Species Act:
Threatened
California Rare Plant Rank:
1B.1--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA & elsewhere
Desert region: