Peirson's Browneyes

Common Names:
Peirson's Clavate Fruited Primrose, Peirson's Browneyes
Scientific name:
Chylismia claviformis ssp. peirsonii
Elevation range:
-150 - 3,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
February, March, April
Height | Length:
<3 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial
State Occurrences:
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran