Peirson's Phacelia

Common Names:
Peirson's Phacelia, Handsome Phacelia
Scientific name:
Phacelia peirsoniana
Elevation range:
4,500 - 7,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
May, June, July, August
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Notes:
Rare
State Occurrences:
California Rare Plant Rank:
4.3--Watch list
Desert region:
Great Basin, Mojave