Pink Perezia

Common Names:
Pink Perezia, Brownfoot
Scientific name:
Acourtia wrightii
Elevation range:
< 6,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
January, February, March, April, May, June
Height | Length:
< 4 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Desert region:
Chihuahuan, Mojave, Sonoran