Pore-Leaf

Common Names:
Pore-Leaf, Odora
Scientific name:
Porophyllum gracile
Flowering Months:
January, February, March, April, May, June, October, November, December
Height | Length:
1 - 2 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Shrub
Desert region:
Chihuahuan, Mojave, Sonoran