Rock Pennyroyal

Common Names:
Robison's Monardella, Rock Pennyroyal
Scientific name:
Monardella robisonii
Elevation range:
2,700 - 4,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
April, May, June, July, August, September
Height | Length:
6 - 12 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Notes:
Rare
California Rare Plant Rank:
1B.3--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA & elsewhere
Desert region:
Mojave