Shockley Lupine

Common Names:
Shockley Lupine, Desert Lupine
Scientific name:
Lupinus shockleyi
Elevation range:
<1,200 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May
Height | Length:
2 - 5 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Notes:
TOXIC
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran