Silver-Leaf Nightshade

Common Names:
Silver-Leaf Nightshade, White Horse-Nettle
Scientific name:
Solanum elaegnifolium
Subspecies | Variants:
Solanum xantii
Flowering Months:
May, June, July, August, September, October
Height | Length:
1-3 ft.
Notes:
TOXIC, Invasive (non-native)
Desert region:
Sonoran