Slender Cryptantha

Common Names:
Slender Cryptantha, Narrowstem Cryptantha
Scientific name:
Cryptantha gracilis
Elevation range:
2,000 - 7,500 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May, June
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Desert region:
Mojave