Stickyleaf Rabbitbrush

Common Names:
Stickyleaf Rabbitbrush, Green Rabbitbrush, Yellow Rabbitbrush
Scientific name:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus
Elevation range:
3,000 - 12,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
August, September, October
Height | Length:
< 5 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Shrub
Desert region:
Great Basin, Mojave