Tansy Leafed Phacelia

Common Names:
Tansy Leafed Phacelia, Lacy Phacelia
Scientific name:
Phacelia tanacetifolia
Synonyms:
Phacelia tanacetifolia var. tenuisecta
Elevation range:
0 - 7,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Pollinator or food source for:
Notes:
May cause contact dermatitis
State Occurrences:
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran