Triple Ribbed Milkvetch

Common Names:
Triple Ribbed Milkvetch, Triplerib milkvetch
Scientific name:
Astragalus tricarinatus
Elevation range:
1,500 - 4,500 ft
Flowering Months:
February, March, April, May
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Perennial
Notes:
Rare
State Occurrences:
Endemic to:
Riverside & San Bernardino counties, California
U.S. Endangered Species Act:
Endangered
California Rare Plant Rank:
1B.2--Rare, Threatened, Endangered in CA & elsewhere
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran