Valley Popcorn Flower

Common Names:
Valley Popcorn Flower, Grey Popcorn Flower
Scientific name:
Plagiobothrys canescens
Elevation range:
30 - 5,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Notes:
Belly flower (very small)
Desert region:
Mojave