Virgin River Brittlebush

Common Names:
Virgin River Brittlebush, Green Encelia
Scientific name:
Encelia virginensis
Elevation range:
750 - 6,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April, May, June
Height | Length:
1 - 3 ft.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Shrub
Desert region:
Great Basin, Mojave