Winged Cryptantha

Common Names:
Winged Cryptantha, Rough Stemmed Forget Me Not
Scientific name:
Cryptantha holoptera
Elevation range:
60 - 4,000 ft.
Flowering Months:
March, April
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Notes:
Rare
California Rare Plant Rank:
4.3--Watch list
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran