Wright Lippia

Common Names:
Wright Lippia, Oreganillo, Wright's Beebrush
Scientific name:
Aloysia wrightii
Flowering Months:
April, May, June, July, August, September, October
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Shrub
Notes:
Rare
California Rare Plant Rank:
4.3--Watch list
Desert region:
Mojave