Yellow Head

Common Names:
Yellow Head, Yellowdome
Scientific name:
Trichoptilium incisum
Elevation range:
< 2,200 ft.
Flowering Months:
January, February, March, April, May
Height | Length:
2 - 10 in.
Life Cycle | Lifeform:
Annual
Desert region:
Mojave, Sonoran